Union County  »  1625 Pennsylvania Ave

1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 39
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

Sale date 05/04/2005
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,199

Lot & Building Information for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

Building sqft 7,875
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.224
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

• • Improvements for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

How many sq. ft. does 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 7,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036?

1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2005 $500,000
06/30/1981 $32,795
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/20/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/04/2005 - D
05/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/02/2005 - D
05/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/1981 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,199
Market value $275,000

Assessment History for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,000 $275,000 7.345 $20,199 +4.45%
2024 $275,000 $275,000 7.032 $19,338 +2.24%
2023 $275,000 $275,000 6.878 $18,915 -0.52%
2022 $275,000 $275,000 6.914 $19,014 -0.50%
2021 $275,000 $275,000 6.949 $19,110 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,671
Median age 40.3
Average household income $115,184
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 16,239
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 1625 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1526 E St George Ave, Linden 2,852 10/05/2016 $380,500
7-11 MC Kinley St, Linden 8,467 08/29/2022 $1,393,258
1634 E Elizabeth Ave, Linden 10,024 08/29/2022 $1,706,741
108 Grant St, Linden 852 08/01/1987 $100,000
1601 Pennsylvania Ave, Linden 2,916 08/18/2022 $525,000
10 Grant St, Linden 08/22/1994 $1
1616 E Elizabeth Ave, Linden 6,300 02/05/2001 $1
1610 E Elizabeth Ave, Linden 03/26/2013 $367,500