Union County  »  115 Thelma Ter

115 Thelma Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

115 Thelma Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Thelma Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 274
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden

Sale date 06/12/2017
Sale price $232,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,364

Lot & Building Information for 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.114
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-1a)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden

• • Improvements for 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden

How many sq. ft. does 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 1,512 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036?

115 Thelma Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2017 $232,000
05/23/2000 $178,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2017 - D
06/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,364
Market value $19,400

Assessment History for 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $19,400 $19,400 7.032 $1,364 +2.24%
2023 $19,400 $19,400 6.878 $1,334 -0.52%
2022 $19,400 $19,400 6.914 $1,341 -0.50%
2021 $19,400 $19,400 6.949 $1,348 +0.54%
2020 $19,400 $19,400 6.912 $1,341 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Thelma Terrace, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 9 6 Public PK, K-5 324 0.42
Number 9 6 Public PK, K-5 324 0.42
Number 1, Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.45
Number 1, Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.45
St John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 0 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Grace Wilday Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 435 0.42
Myles J Mcmanus Middle School 3 Public 6-8 686 0.43
Joseph E Soehl Middle School 3 Public 6-8 662 0.67
St John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 0 0.78
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.86

Nearest high schools

Linden High School 2 Public 9-12 1,801 0.24
Roselle Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 354 0.81