Union County  »  1206 Summit Ter

1206 Summit Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

1206 Summit Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1206 Summit Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 274
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden

Sale date 08/12/2014
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,899

Lot & Building Information for 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-1a)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden

• • Improvements for 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden

What is the market value of 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036?

The current market value is $27,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2014 $415,000
05/08/1990 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2014 - D
08/21/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,899
Market value $27,000

Assessment History for 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $27,000 $27,000 7.032 $1,899 +2.24%
2023 $27,000 $27,000 6.878 $1,857 -0.52%
2022 $27,000 $27,000 6.914 $1,867 -0.50%
2021 $27,000 $27,000 6.949 $1,876 +0.54%
2020 $27,000 $27,000 6.912 $1,866 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1206 Summit Terrace, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 9 6 Public PK, K-5 324 0.37
Number 9 6 Public PK, K-5 324 0.37
Number 1, Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.46
Number 1, Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.46
St John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Myles J Mcmanus Middle School 3 Public 6-8 686 0.41
Grace Wilday Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 435 0.48
Joseph E Soehl Middle School 3 Public 6-8 662 0.69
St John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 0 0.74
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.82

Nearest high schools

Linden High School 2 Public 9-12 1,801 0.22
Roselle Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 354 0.86
Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 1.19