Union County  »  2800 Wickersham Ave

2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 359
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 8.154
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-1a)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden

• • Improvements for 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden

When was 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 built?

2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1998.

What is the assessed value of 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,692,700, the tax amount paid for 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 is $124,328.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $119,031
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,692,700

Assessment History for 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,692,700 $1,692,700 7.032 $119,031 +2.24%
2023 $1,692,700 $1,692,700 6.878 $116,424 -0.52%
2022 $1,692,700 $1,692,700 6.914 $117,033 -0.50%
2021 $1,692,700 $1,692,700 6.949 $117,626 +0.54%
2020 $1,692,700 $1,692,700 6.912 $116,999 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2800 Wickersham Avenue, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 10 3 Public PK, K-5 242 0.07
Number 10 3 Public PK, K-5 242 0.07
Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.36
Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.36
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.36
Myles J Mcmanus Middle School 3 Public 6-8 686 0.41
Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 0.57
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.61
St John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 0 0.61

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 0.57
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 1.01
Victory School Union NR Private 0 1.02