Union County  »  1539 W Blancke St

1539 West Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1539 West Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 422
Lot 24.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden

Sale date 07/25/2022
Sale price $15,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,761

Lot & Building Information for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden

Building sqft 6,443
Building class Store
Acreage 0.293
Year built 1941

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden

• • Improvements for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden

How many sq. ft. does 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 6,443 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,328.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036?

1539 West Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $228,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2022 $15,000,000
11/21/1990 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/21/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,761
Market value $228,200

Assessment History for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,200 $228,200 7.345 $16,761 +4.45%
2024 $228,200 $228,200 7.032 $16,047 +2.24%
2023 $228,200 $228,200 6.878 $15,696 -0.52%
2022 $228,200 $228,200 6.914 $15,778 -0.50%
2021 $228,200 $228,200 6.949 $15,858 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,671
Median age 40.3
Average household income $115,184
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 16,239
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 1539 West Blancke Street, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 N Stiles St, Linden 102,534 12/01/2020 $1
1019 W Blancke St, Linden 1,140 01/30/2017 $195,000
801-809 W Elizabeth Ave, Linden 05/19/2004 $1,200,000
230 Marion Ave, Linden 10,326 10/14/2021 $1,750,000
1201 W Blancke St, Linden 09/25/2022 $1,180,000
1011 W Blancke St, Linden 767 11/20/1995 $128,000
1013 W Blancke St, Linden 1,500 05/24/2016 $177,500
130 Marion Ave, Linden 12,352 10/24/1984 $335,000