232 Irene Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information
232 Irene Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 232 Irene Street, Linden |
| Zip code | 07036 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Linden City |
| Block | 582 |
| Lot | 49 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 232 Irene Street, Linden
| Sale date | 09/27/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 232 Irene Street, Linden
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.083 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 232 Irene Street, Linden
- • Improvements for 232 Irene Street, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 232 Irene Street, Linden
Assessed at $14,400, the tax amount paid for 232 Irene Street, Linden, NJ 07036 is $1,057.
When was 232 Irene Street, Linden, NJ 07036 last sold and what was the last sale price?232 Irene Street, Linden, NJ 07036 was last sold in 09/27/2019 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 232 Irene Street, Linden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 232 Irene Street, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 232 Irene Street, Linden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 232 Irene Street, Linden
Access detailed property tax data for 232 Irene Street, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,058 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $14,400 |
Assessment History for 232 Irene Street, Linden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 232 Irene Street, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,400 | $14,400 | 7.345 | $1,058 | +4.45% |
| 2024 | $14,400 | $14,400 | 7.032 | $1,013 | +2.24% |
| 2023 | $14,400 | $14,400 | 6.878 | $990 | -0.52% |
| 2022 | $14,400 | $14,400 | 6.914 | $996 | -0.50% |
| 2021 | $14,400 | $14,400 | 6.949 | $1,001 | +0.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 232 Irene Street, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 232 Irene Street, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 2, Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 584 | 0.84 |
| Pvt. Nicholas Minue Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 508 | 1.01 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 141 | 1.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph E Soehl Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.19 |
| Carteret Junior High School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 607 | 2.21 |
| Sinai Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 126 | 2.40 |