3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information
3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden |
| Zip code | 07036 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Linden City |
| Block | 583 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden
| Property tax | $23,431 |
Lot & Building Information for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 2.75 |
| Year built | 1935 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden
- • Improvements for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden
3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $319,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden
Access detailed property tax data for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,431 |
| Market value | $319,000 |
Assessment History for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319,000 | $319,000 | 7.345 | $23,431 | +4.45% |
| 2024 | $319,000 | $319,000 | 7.032 | $22,432 | +2.24% |
| 2023 | $319,000 | $319,000 | 6.878 | $21,941 | -0.52% |
| 2022 | $319,000 | $319,000 | 6.914 | $22,056 | -0.50% |
| 2021 | $319,000 | $319,000 | 6.949 | $22,167 | +0.54% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 45,671 |
| Median age | 40.3 |
| Average household income | $115,184 |
| Family households | 69.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,239 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.8 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $430,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $390,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden
Here are the neighbors for 3106 A S Wood Avenue, Linden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2700 Allen St, Linden | 12/11/2019 | $1 | |
| 2651 Marshes Dock Rd, Linden | 04/29/2002 | $352,000 | |
| 3216 Fedor Ave, Linden | 1,287 | 03/23/2013 | $1 |
| 2520 Allen St, Linden | 11/19/2021 | $1 | |
| 4701 Rear Tremley Pt Rd, Linden | 07/23/2025 | $1 | |
| 801 Rear Lower Rd, Linden | 02/06/2015 | $10 | |