Union County  »  07202  »  Allen St  »  2710 Allen St

2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information

2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth
Zip code 07202
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 586
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth

Sale date 04/24/2018
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $96,585

Lot & Building Information for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.71
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth

• • Improvements for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth

How many sq. ft. does 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 has a total of 30,169 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202?

2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,373,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2018 $3,250,000
08/12/1999 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2022 - D
08/31/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/24/2018 - D
04/27/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth

Access detailed property tax data for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $96,585
Market value $1,373,500

Assessment History for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,373,500 $1,373,500 7.032 $96,585 +2.24%
2023 $1,373,500 $1,373,500 6.878 $94,469 -0.52%
2022 $1,373,500 $1,373,500 6.914 $94,964 -0.50%
2021 $1,373,500 $1,373,500 6.949 $95,445 +0.54%
2020 $1,373,500 $1,373,500 6.912 $94,936 +0.33%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,638
Median age 36
Average household income $84,908
Family households 70.1%
Occupied housing units 15,284
Owner occupied units 26.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $326,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth

Here are the neighbors for 2710 Allen Street, Elizabeth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2700 Allen St, Linden 12/11/2019 $1
2651 Marshes Dock Rd, Linden 04/29/2002 $352,000
2520 Allen St, Linden 11/19/2021 $1
4701 Rear Tremley Pt Rd, Linden 07/23/2025 $1
4701 Tremley Pt Rd, Linden 07/23/2025 $1
4800 Tremley Pt Rd, Linden 12/28/2023 $1
801 Rear Lower Rd, Linden 02/06/2015 $10
900 Linden Logistics Way, Linden 01/04/2023 $1
4801 Rear Tremley Pt Rd, Linden 05/01/2021 $1
4700 Tremley Pt Rd, Linden 14,400 12/17/2024 $1