Union County  »  07974  »  Pine CT  »  7 Pine CT

7 Pine Court, New Providence, NJ 07974 Property Information

7 Pine Court, New Providence, NJ 07974 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Pine Court, New Providence, NJ 07974
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Pine Court, New Providence
Zip code 07974
County Union
Municipality New Providence Borough
Block 113
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Pine Court, New Providence

Sale date 01/07/2013
Sale price $1
Property tax $43,387

Lot & Building Information for 7 Pine Court, New Providence

Building sqft 5,084
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.732
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Pine Court, New Providence

• • Improvements for 7 Pine Court, New Providence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Pine Court, New Providence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Pine Court, New Providence, NJ 07974?

7 Pine Court, New Providence, NJ 07974 was built in 2009 and has a total of 5,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Pine Court, New Providence, NJ 07974 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $840,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Pine Court, New Providence, NJ 07974 is $44,059.

When was 7 Pine Court, New Providence, NJ 07974 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Pine Court, New Providence, NJ 07974 was last sold in 01/07/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Pine Court, New Providence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Pine Court, New Providence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2013 $1
03/18/2008 $975,250
04/16/1985 $181,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Pine Court, New Providence with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Pine Court, New Providence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2013 - D
01/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2008 - D
04/17/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Pine Court, New Providence

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Pine Court, New Providence, NJ 07974. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,387
Market value $840,500

Assessment History for 7 Pine Court, New Providence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Pine Court, New Providence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $840,500 $840,500 5.162 $43,387 +3.10%
2023 $840,500 $840,500 5.007 $42,084 +1.40%
2022 $840,500 $840,500 4.938 $41,504 +0.73%
2021 $840,500 $840,500 4.902 $41,201 +0.04%
2020 $840,500 $840,500 4.9 $41,185 +0.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Pine Court, New Providence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Pine Court, New Providence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Salt Brook Elementary School 9 Public K-6 607 0.38
The Academy of Our Lady of Peace NR Private PK-8 146 0.83
The Academy of Our Lady of Peace NR Private PK-8 146 0.83
Devel L C New Providence NR Public K-9 74 0.84
Primary Center At Wilson NR Public PK, K 202 0.97

Nearest middle schools

The Academy of Our Lady of Peace NR Private PK-8 146 0.83
Devel L C New Providence NR Public K-9 74 0.84
New Providence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 398 1.00
Chatham Day School NR Private PK-8 164 1.12
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child NR Private PK, K-12 504 1.47

Nearest high schools

New Providence High School 7 Public 9-12 666 1.00