1 WM Paca Place, New Providence, NJ 07974 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence |
| Zip code | 07974 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | New Providence Borough |
| Block | 241 |
| Lot | 48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence
| Building sqft | 5,094 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.806 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence
- • Improvements for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence
1 WM Paca Place, New Providence, NJ 07974 was built in 1969 and has a total of 5,094 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence, NJ 07974 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $528,700, the tax amount paid for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence, NJ 07974 is $27,714.
When was 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence, NJ 07974 last sold?1 WM Paca Place, New Providence, NJ 07974 was last sold in 12/11/1997.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence
Access detailed property tax data for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence, NJ 07974. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $27,291 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $528,700 |
Assessment History for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $528,700 | $528,700 | 5.162 | $27,291 | +3.10% |
| 2023 | $528,700 | $528,700 | 5.007 | $26,472 | +1.40% |
| 2022 | $528,700 | $528,700 | 4.938 | $26,107 | +0.73% |
| 2021 | $528,700 | $528,700 | 4.902 | $25,917 | +0.04% |
| 2020 | $528,700 | $528,700 | 4.9 | $25,906 | +0.62% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 12,737 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $225,674 |
| Family households | 75.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,696 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $751,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $688,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence
Here are the neighbors for 1 WM Paca Place, New Providence.