Union County  »  07974  »  Floral Ave  »  150 Floral Ave

150 Floral Avenue, New Providence, NJ 07974 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Floral Avenue, New Providence, NJ 07974
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence
Zip code 07974
County Union
Municipality New Providence Borough
Block 340
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence

Sale date 05/24/2016
Sale price $8,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $214,943

Lot & Building Information for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence

Building sqft 75,541
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 5.607
Year built 1988
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence

• • Improvements for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence

How many sq. ft. does 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence, NJ 07974 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence, NJ 07974 has a total of 75,541 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence, NJ 07974?

150 Floral Avenue, New Providence, NJ 07974 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,100,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2016 $8,450,000
01/11/2008 $7,025,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2016 - D
05/31/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/11/2008 - D
01/16/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence, NJ 07974. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $214,943
Market value $4,100,400

Assessment History for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,100,400 $4,100,400 5.242 $214,943 +1.55%
2024 $4,100,400 $4,100,400 5.162 $211,663 +3.10%
2023 $4,100,400 $4,100,400 5.007 $205,307 +1.40%
2022 $4,100,400 $4,100,400 4.938 $202,478 +0.73%
2021 $4,100,400 $4,100,400 4.902 $201,002 +0.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,349
Median age 45.8
Average household income $224,203
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 5,069
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $798,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $697,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence

Here are the neighbors for 150 Floral Avenue, New Providence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 Spring St, New Providence 68,131 07/26/1985 $750,000
228 Southgate Rd, New Providence 3,189 06/27/2007 $752,500
105 Southgate Rd, New Providence 3,047 12/15/1994 $272,500
3 Darby CT, New Providence 5,013 04/17/1998 $535,000
10 Darby CT, New Providence 3,696 03/06/2007 $1
11 Sagamore Dr, New Providence 2,902 08/09/2017 $825,000
98 Floral Ave, New Providence 26,496 09/28/2012 $2,537,500