Union County  »  07060  »  E Front St  »  107-113 E Front St

107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield
Zip code 07060
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 317
Lot 16
Neighborhood Downtown Plainfield

Sales & Tax Overview for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield

Sale date 08/25/2015
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,320

Lot & Building Information for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield

Building sqft 18,909
Building class Store
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1925
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 has a total of 18,909 square feet and a current price per square foot of $33.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060?

107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $260,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2015 $625,000
03/14/2012 $650,000
07/11/2001 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2015 - D
09/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/14/2012 - D
11/07/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,208
Current property tax $24,320
Market value $260,000

Assessment History for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $260,000 $260,000 8.926 $23,208 +2.22%
2024 $260,000 $260,000 8.732 $22,703 +0.99%
2023 $260,000 $260,000 8.646 $22,480 +2.21%
2022 $260,000 $260,000 8.459 $21,993 +0.88%
2021 $260,000 $260,000 8.385 $21,801 +0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,363
Median age 33.4
Average household income $100,081
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 14,951
Owner occupied units 38.1%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $358,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 107-113 East Front Street, Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20-34 Somerset St, Plainfield 08/29/1978
115-117 E Front St, Plainfield 6,656 01/08/2010 $1
101-105 E Front St, Plainfield 7,200 06/07/2010 $10
244-256 Orange Pl, Plainfield 15,034 02/27/2023 $1
119-123 E Front St, Plainfield 18,634 09/12/2023 $10
141-143 E Front St, Plainfield 6,720 02/11/2002 $100
153 E Front St, Plainfield 2,134 12/23/2022 $125,000
135-139 E Front St, Plainfield 10,647 07/31/1996 $1