Union County  »  07060  »  E Front St  »  101-105 E Front St

101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield
Zip code 07060
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 317
Lot 17
Neighborhood Downtown Plainfield

Sales & Tax Overview for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield

Sale date 06/07/2010
Sale price $10
Current property tax $17,846

Lot & Building Information for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Store
Acreage 0.089 i
Year built 1925
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060?

101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $197,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2010 $10
08/21/2009 $1
08/22/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2010 - D
07/26/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2009 - D
09/18/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/2005 - D
09/26/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/2005 - D
09/26/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,246
Current property tax $17,846
Market value $197,500

Assessment History for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $197,500 $197,500 8.732 $17,246 +0.99%
2023 $197,500 $197,500 8.646 $17,076 +2.21%
2022 $197,500 $197,500 8.459 $16,707 +0.88%
2021 $197,500 $197,500 8.385 $16,560 +0.29%
2020 $197,500 $197,500 8.361 $16,513 0.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,560
Median age 33
Average household income $95,509
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 15,350
Owner occupied units 37.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $373,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 101-105 East Front Street, Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20-34 Somerset St, Plainfield 08/29/1978
115-117 E Front St, Plainfield 6,656 01/08/2010 $1
244-256 Orange Pl, Plainfield 15,034 02/27/2023 $1
225-233 E Front St, Plainfield 10,000 05/04/2001
119-123 E Front St, Plainfield 18,634 09/12/2023 $10
141-143 E Front St, Plainfield 6,720 02/11/2002 $100
135-139 E Front St, Plainfield 10,647 07/31/1996 $1