Union County  »  07062  »  Ravine Rd  »  754-760 Ravine Rd

754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield, NJ 07062 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield, NJ 07062
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield
Zip code 07062
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 904
Lot 6
Neighborhood Netherwood Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield

Sale date 06/04/2020
Sale price $399,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,059

Lot & Building Information for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield

Building sqft 1,092
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.335 i
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Netherwood Heights - Residential Historic Districts (R-NH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield, NJ 07062?

754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield, NJ 07062 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield, NJ 07062 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,000, the tax amount paid for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield, NJ 07062 is $14,370.

When was 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield, NJ 07062 last sold and what was the last sale price?

754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield, NJ 07062 was last sold in 06/04/2020 for $399,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2020 $399,000
04/13/2017 $449,000
08/12/2016 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/08/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/19/2024 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2022 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/29/2032
06/04/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/13/2017 - D
04/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/2016 - D
08/25/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2016 - D
08/02/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2016 - D
06/20/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield, NJ 07062. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,059
Market value $161,000

Assessment History for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $161,000 $161,000 8.732 $14,059 +0.99%
2023 $161,000 $161,000 8.646 $13,920 +2.21%
2022 $161,000 $161,000 8.459 $13,619 +0.88%
2021 $161,000 $161,000 8.385 $13,500 +0.29%
2020 $161,000 $161,000 8.361 $13,461 -8.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 754-760 Ravine Road, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

I Am's Temple Christian Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.22
Woodland Elementary School NR Public K-5 213 0.29
Frederic W. Cook Elementary School 6 Public K-5 389 0.48
Toddlers Learning Center NR Private K-1 0 0.76
College Achieve Central Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,403 0.84

Nearest middle schools

I Am's Temple Christian Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.22
Maxson Middle School 2 Public 6-8 818 0.33
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-11 39 1.24
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.24

Nearest high schools

Pinnacle Academy High School NR Public 9-12 60 0.80