30 Minna Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information
30 Minna Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Minna Street, Rahway |
| Zip code | 07065 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Rahway City |
| Block | 10 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Minna Street, Rahway
| Sale date | 04/27/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,109 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Minna Street, Rahway
| Building sqft | 2,979 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 0.611 |
| Year built | 1956 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30 Minna Street, Rahway
- • Improvements for 30 Minna Street, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Minna Street, Rahway
This Office-Other (569) located at 30 Minna Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 has a total of 2,979 square feet and a current price per square foot of $369.
What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Minna Street, Rahway, NJ 07065?30 Minna Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $245,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Minna Street, Rahway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Minna Street, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30 Minna Street, Rahway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 Minna Street, Rahway
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Minna Street, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,649 |
| Current property tax | $19,109 |
| Market value | $245,900 |
Assessment History for 30 Minna Street, Rahway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Minna Street, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245,900 | $245,900 | 7.584 | $18,649 | +2.42% |
| 2024 | $245,900 | $245,900 | 7.405 | $18,209 | +3.25% |
| 2023 | $245,900 | $245,900 | 7.172 | $17,636 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $245,900 | $245,900 | 7.022 | $17,267 | +1.02% |
| 2021 | $245,900 | $245,900 | 6.951 | $17,093 | +0.38% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 30,109 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $104,551 |
| Family households | 64.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,257 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $389,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $380,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Minna Street, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Minna Street, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 30 Minna Street, Rahway
Here are the neighbors for 30 Minna Street, Rahway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 Murray St, Rahway | 05/30/2019 | $1,150,000 | |
| 54 W Inman Ave, Rahway | 1,416 | 03/05/2021 | $425,000 |
| 371 Jaques Ave, Rahway | 5,600 | 08/04/2020 | $800,000 |
| 483 Jaques Ave, Rahway | 1,642 | 06/09/2016 | $150,000 |
| 421 Jaques Ave, Rahway | 1,146 | 06/17/2025 | $335,000 |
| 26-28 W Inman Ave, Rahway | 5,307 | 03/14/2014 | $1 |