Union County  »  752 Pierpont St

752 Pierpont Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

752 Pierpont Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

752 Pierpont Street, Rahway, NJ 07065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway
Zip code 07065
County Union
Municipality Rahway City
Block XXX68
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway

Sale date 08/06/1990
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,122

Lot & Building Information for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway

Building sqft 1,758
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway

• • Improvements for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway, NJ 07065?

752 Pierpont Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,758 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,200, the tax amount paid for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 is $11,391.

When was 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

752 Pierpont Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 was last sold in 08/06/1990 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/1990 $1

Title Documents for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway

Access detailed property tax data for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,122
Market value $150,200

Assessment History for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $150,200 $150,200 7.405 $11,122 +3.25%
2023 $150,200 $150,200 7.172 $10,772 +2.14%
2022 $150,200 $150,200 7.022 $10,547 +1.02%
2021 $150,200 $150,200 6.951 $10,440 +0.38%
2020 $150,200 $150,200 6.925 $10,401 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 573 0.09
Roosevelt Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 573 0.09
Employees Center For Young Children NR Private K 18 0.33
Kiddie College II NR Private K-2 0 0.37
Kiddie College NR Private PK, K-1 56 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 0.91
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.03
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.19
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 1.50
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.70

Nearest high schools

Rahway High School 2 Public 9-12 1,204 0.63
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.19
Mother Seton Regional High School NR Private 9-12 197 1.78
Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.83
Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 1.84

Neighbors for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway

Here are the neighbors for 752 Pierpont Street, Rahway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
358 W Lake Ave, Rahway 2,550 03/14/2023 $650,000
690 Pierpont St, Rahway 2,442 06/12/2024 $905,000
256-258 Coddington St, Rahway 2,438 07/20/2018 $395,000
558 Bryant St, Rahway 1,404 10/07/1985 $74,000
681 St Georges Ave, Rahway 1,084 12/15/1999 $109,900
701 St Georges Ave, Rahway 10/15/2001 $237,500
736 Pierpont St, Rahway 1,500 04/19/2024 $599,000
714 Pierpont St, Rahway 1,942 10/10/2012 $217,000
568 Bryant St, Rahway 1,656 04/29/2024 $1
552 Bryant St, Rahway 1,496 04/28/2008 $300,000
663 St Georges Ave, Rahway 1,344 09/16/2020 $365,000
576 Bryant St, Rahway 1,614 01/23/2019 $281,000
713-731 St Georges Ave, Rahway 02/19/2019 $5,600
671 St Georges Ave, Rahway 1,086 08/20/2008 $280,000
734 St Georges Ave, Rahway 1,632 12/13/2016 $273,000
650 Pierpont St, Rahway 1,694 03/31/2021 $410,000
246 Coddington St, Rahway 1,872 06/11/2024 $625,000
666 Pierpont St, Rahway 1,793 03/29/2017 $375,000
551 St Georges Ave, Rahway 03/26/2012 $10
338 W Lake Ave, Rahway 1,132 08/27/2003 $240,000