Union County  »  758 Jaques Ave

758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway
Zip code 07065
County Union
Municipality Rahway City
Block 75
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway

Sale date 08/16/2016
Sale price $1,000
Property tax $9,434

Lot & Building Information for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway

Building sqft 1,294
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.076
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway

• • Improvements for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065?

758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,294 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,400, the tax amount paid for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 is $9,662.

When was 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 was last sold in 08/16/2016 for $1,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2016 $1,000
06/29/2001 $177,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2016 - D
09/09/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway

Access detailed property tax data for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,434
Market value $127,400

Assessment History for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $127,400 $127,400 7.405 $9,434 +3.25%
2023 $127,400 $127,400 7.172 $9,137 +2.14%
2022 $127,400 $127,400 7.022 $8,946 +1.02%
2021 $127,400 $127,400 6.951 $8,856 +0.38%
2020 $127,400 $127,400 6.925 $8,822 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 758 Jaques Avenue, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kiddie College II NR Private K-2 0 0.18
Kiddie College NR Private PK, K-1 56 0.18
Kiddie College NR Private PK, K-1 56 0.18
Roosevelt Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 573 0.26
Roosevelt Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 573 0.26

Nearest middle schools

Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 0.89
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.00
Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 1.08
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 1.69
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.85

Nearest high schools

Rahway High School 2 Public 9-12 1,204 0.81
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.00
Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.92
Mother Seton Regional High School NR Private 9-12 197 1.95