910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10451 Property Information
910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10451 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 910 Sheridan Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Concourse Village |
| Zip code | 10451 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02454-0011 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 05/03/2017 |
| Purchase price | $13,632,063 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $292,494 |
Lot & Building Information for 910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 18,200 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7)
|
| Building sqft | 84,826 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Year last altered | 2019 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 9 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.55 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.51 Miles |
Other Property Data for 910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx
This Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) located at 910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10451 has a total of 84,826 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.
What is the year built & the current market value of 910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10451?910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx, NY 10451 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,353,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/20/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.418 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx | Office | Listing price not available | 1,500 | Elias Everett (914) 907-3858 |
Past Sales & Property History for 910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 910 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx
Sign up