Union County  »  1500 Irving St

1500 Irving Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

1500 Irving Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1500 Irving Street, Rahway, NJ 07065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1500 Irving Street, Rahway
Zip code 07065
County Union
Municipality Rahway City
Block 154
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway

Sale date 06/07/2001
Sale price $1
Current property tax $218,980

Lot & Building Information for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway

Building sqft 24,148
Building class Bank-Other (059)
Acreage 0.878
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway

• • Improvements for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1500 Irving Street, Rahway

How many square feet does 1500 Irving Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 have?

This Bank-Other (059) located at 1500 Irving Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 has a total of 24,148 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1500 Irving Street, Rahway, NJ 07065?

1500 Irving Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,895,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2001 $1

Title Documents for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway

Access detailed property tax data for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $214,434
Current property tax $218,980
Market value $2,895,800

Assessment History for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,895,800 $2,895,800 7.405 $214,434 +3.25%
2023 $2,895,800 $2,895,800 7.172 $207,687 +2.14%
2022 $2,895,800 $2,895,800 7.022 $203,343 +1.02%
2021 $2,895,800 $2,895,800 6.951 $201,287 +0.38%
2020 $2,895,800 $2,895,800 6.925 $200,534 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,748
Median age 39
Average household income $105,396
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,155
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $359,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway

Here are the neighbors for 1500 Irving Street, Rahway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38-40 Elm Ave, Rahway 3,216 05/01/2013 $1
1592 Elizabeth Ave, Rahway 6,825 03/24/2022 $1,900,000
1506 Irving St, Rahway 06/13/2017 $1,650,000
1559 Campbell St, Rahway 1,684 05/11/2017 $175,001
1525 Campbell St, Rahway 1,560 10/15/2024 $515,000
1447 Campbell St, Rahway 04/09/1993 $215,000
208 Central Ave, Rahway 05/19/2023 $399,000
1491 Campbell St, Rahway 08/11/2016 $102,500
24-26 Elm Ave, Rahway 07/28/2016 $360,000