Union County  »  29 E Milton Ave

29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway
Zip code 07065
County Union
Municipality Rahway City
Block 311
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway

Sale date 07/10/2019
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,926

Lot & Building Information for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway

Building sqft 1,920
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.037
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway

• • Improvements for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway

How many sq. ft. does 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 has a total of 1,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065?

29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $102,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2019 $250,000
04/03/2014 $150,000
05/27/2011 $216,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2024
07/10/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/03/2014 - D
04/29/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/2011 - D
08/08/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway

Access detailed property tax data for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,736
Current property tax $7,926
Market value $102,000

Assessment History for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $102,000 $102,000 7.584 $7,736 +2.42%
2024 $102,000 $102,000 7.405 $7,553 +3.25%
2023 $102,000 $102,000 7.172 $7,315 +2.14%
2022 $102,000 $102,000 7.022 $7,162 +1.02%
2021 $102,000 $102,000 6.951 $7,090 +0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,109
Median age 39.7
Average household income $104,551
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,257
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway

Here are the neighbors for 29 East Milton Avenue, Rahway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1070 Fulton St, Rahway 1,203 12/23/2021 $1
1088 Fulton St, Rahway 1,269 07/15/2019 $300,000
1280 Fulton St, Rahway 1,774 06/10/2024 $401,980
1260 Fulton St, Rahway 1,454 04/20/2004 $205,000
1058 Fulton St, Rahway 1,244 02/05/2024 $400,000
1120 Fulton St, Rahway 1,626 06/18/2004 $169,000
1300 Fulton St, Rahway 11/18/2021 $875,000
1082 Fulton St, Rahway 1,015 01/24/1986 $45,000
1104 Fulton St, Rahway 1,644 01/10/2007 $320,000