Union County  »  1300 Fulton St

1300 Fulton Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

1300 Fulton Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 Fulton Street, Rahway, NJ 07065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway
Zip code 07065
County Union
Municipality Rahway City
Block 311
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway

Sale date 11/18/2021
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,270

Lot & Building Information for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1972
Units 8

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway

• • Improvements for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway

When was 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 built?

1300 Fulton Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1972.

What is the assessed value of 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $294,500, the tax amount paid for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 is $22,334.

When was 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1300 Fulton Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 was last sold in 11/18/2021 for $875,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2021 $875,000
01/30/2009 $600,000
02/06/2002 $440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2023 - D
02/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/16/2023 - D
02/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2009 - D
02/04/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,808
Current property tax $22,270
Market value $294,500

Assessment History for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $294,500 $294,500 7.405 $21,808 +3.25%
2023 $294,500 $294,500 7.172 $21,122 +25.33%
2022 $240,000 $240,000 7.022 $16,853 +1.02%
2021 $240,000 $240,000 6.951 $16,682 +0.38%
2020 $240,000 $240,000 6.925 $16,620 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,748
Median age 39
Average household income $105,396
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,155
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $359,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway

Here are the neighbors for 1300 Fulton Street, Rahway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1244 Fulton St, Rahway 1,838 09/27/1995 $105,000
1348 Pierce St, Rahway 12/24/2020 $186,000
1070 Fulton St, Rahway 1,203 12/23/2021 $1
1280 Fulton St, Rahway 1,774 06/10/2024 $401,980
1260 Fulton St, Rahway 1,454 04/20/2004 $205,000
1340 Pierce St, Rahway 1,086 12/24/2020 $499,000
1058 Fulton St, Rahway 1,244 02/05/2024 $400,000