Union County  »  2100 Felver CT

2100 Felver Court, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

2100 Felver Court, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2100 Felver Court, Rahway, NJ 07065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2100 Felver Court, Rahway
Zip code 07065
County Union
Municipality Rahway City
Block 389
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway

Sale date 06/30/2006
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,665

Lot & Building Information for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway

Building sqft 11,975
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.918
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway

• • Improvements for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2100 Felver Court, Rahway

How many sq. ft. does 2100 Felver Court, Rahway, NJ 07065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 2100 Felver Court, Rahway, NJ 07065 has a total of 11,975 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2100 Felver Court, Rahway, NJ 07065?

2100 Felver Court, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $883,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2006 $1,250,000
12/10/2001 $680,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2006 - D
07/14/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/10/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway

Access detailed property tax data for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $67,012
Current property tax $68,665
Market value $883,600

Assessment History for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $883,600 $883,600 7.584 $67,012 +2.42%
2024 $883,600 $883,600 7.405 $65,431 +3.25%
2023 $883,600 $883,600 7.172 $63,372 +2.14%
2022 $883,600 $883,600 7.022 $62,046 +1.02%
2021 $883,600 $883,600 6.951 $61,419 +0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,109
Median age 39.7
Average household income $104,551
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,257
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway

Here are the neighbors for 2100 Felver Court, Rahway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2161 State Hwy Rte 1, Rahway 17,365 10/05/2015 $1,775,000
2137 State Hwy Rte 1, Rahway 02/21/2025 $700,000
721 E Lincoln Ave, Rahway 28,912 01/24/2024 $6,200,000
2119 State Hwy Rte 1, Rahway 10/12/2022 $1,400,000
2069 State Hwy Rte 1, Rahway 01/20/2023 $1,800,000
497 Upton Pl, Rahway 1,002 11/17/2020 $400,000
397 Upton Pl, Rahway 03/27/2024 $1
2122 Felver CT, Rahway 23,842 12/22/1995 $1
2053 State Hwy Rte 1, Rahway 08/22/2025 $1