721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway |
| Zip code | 07065 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Rahway City |
| Block | 389 |
| Lot | 31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway
| Sale date | 01/24/2024 |
| Sale price | $6,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $64,429 |
Lot & Building Information for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway
| Building sqft | 28,912 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 0.963 |
| Year built | 1971 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway
- • Improvements for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 has a total of 28,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.
What is the year built & the current market value of 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065?721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $829,100.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/07/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
Total Size: 25,118 SF on 1.0 Acres Total Available: 25,118 SF (includes Mezzanine and Office Space) Office Area: 2,000 SF Ceiling Height: 18' to bottom of beam Loading: 2 Loading Docks 1 Drive-in Door Power: 400 Amps Sprinkler: Wet Taxes & CAM: $4.06/SF Occupancy: Immediate Asking Lease or Sale Rate: Call for Pricing
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Floor | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 25,118 | Charles Fern Jason Barton Gary C. Casaletto Jack Winge |
Spaces for Sale in 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/07/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
| Lot size | 1 Acre |
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway
Access detailed property tax data for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $62,879 |
| Current property tax | $64,429 |
| Market value | $829,100 |
Assessment History for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829,100 | $829,100 | 7.584 | $62,879 | +2.42% |
| 2024 | $829,100 | $829,100 | 7.405 | $61,395 | +3.25% |
| 2023 | $829,100 | $829,100 | 7.172 | $59,463 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $829,100 | $829,100 | 7.022 | $58,219 | +1.02% |
| 2021 | $829,100 | $829,100 | 6.951 | $57,631 | +0.38% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 30,109 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $104,551 |
| Family households | 64.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,257 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $389,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $380,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway
Here are the neighbors for 721 East Lincoln Avenue, Rahway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2161 State Hwy Rte 1, Rahway | 17,365 | 10/05/2015 | $1,775,000 |
| 2137 State Hwy Rte 1, Rahway | 02/21/2025 | $700,000 | |
| 2100 Felver CT, Rahway | 11,975 | 06/30/2006 | $1,250,000 |
| 2119 State Hwy Rte 1, Rahway | 10/12/2022 | $1,400,000 | |
| 2069 State Hwy Rte 1, Rahway | 01/20/2023 | $1,800,000 | |