105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle |
| Zip code | 07203 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Roselle Borough |
| Block | 3102 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle
| Property tax | $144,770 |
Lot & Building Information for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.689 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle
- • Improvements for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle
Assessed at $1,582,700, the tax amount paid for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $144,769.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle
Access detailed property tax data for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $144,770 |
| Market value | $1,582,700 |
Assessment History for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582,700 | $1,582,700 | 9.147 | $144,770 | +5.20% |
| 2024 | $1,582,700 | $1,582,700 | 8.695 | $137,616 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $1,582,700 | $1,582,700 | 8.477 | $134,165 | -0.69% |
| 2022 | $1,582,700 | $1,582,700 | 8.536 | $135,099 | +0.60% |
| 2021 | $1,582,700 | $1,582,700 | 8.485 | $134,292 | +0.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,646 |
| Median age | 39.4 |
| Average household income | $114,289 |
| Family households | 62.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,407 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $386,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $360,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle
Here are the neighbors for 105-113 East 4th Avenue, Roselle.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 121 E 4th Ave, Roselle | 4,682 | 10/26/2020 | $1 |
| 120 E 4th Ave, Roselle | 1,336 | ||
| 126 E 4th Ave, Roselle | 1,920 | 10/31/2022 | $410,000 |
| 120 E 3rd Ave, Roselle | 2,877 | 12/27/1990 | $170,000 |
| 116 E 4th Ave, Roselle | 2,549 | 10/09/2023 | $600,000 |
| 128 E 4th Ave, Roselle | 3,929 | 08/03/2017 | $525,000 |