109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle |
| Zip code | 07203 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Roselle Borough |
| Block | 4602 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle
| Sale date | 01/10/2019 |
| Sale price | $320,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,769 |
Lot & Building Information for 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle
| Building sqft | 1,449 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.173 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle
- • Improvements for 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle
109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,449 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $139,600, the tax amount paid for 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $12,769.
When was 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203 last sold and what was the last sale price?109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203 was last sold in 01/10/2019 for $320,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle
Access detailed property tax data for 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,769 |
| Market value | $139,600 |
Assessment History for 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139,600 | $139,600 | 9.147 | $12,769 | +5.20% |
| 2024 | $139,600 | $139,600 | 8.695 | $12,138 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $139,600 | $139,600 | 8.477 | $11,834 | -0.69% |
| 2022 | $139,600 | $139,600 | 8.536 | $11,916 | +0.60% |
| 2021 | $139,600 | $139,600 | 8.485 | $11,845 | +0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Kennedy Drive, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 1, Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 374 | 0.47 |
| Number 5, Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 290 | 0.58 |
| Shim Academy of Montessori | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Wilday Junior High School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 435 | 0.17 |
| Joseph E Soehl Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 0.54 |
| Myles J Mcmanus Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 0.76 |
| St Joseph The Carpenter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 199 | 1.10 |
| St John the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 1.19 |