Union County  »  07203  »  W 1st Ave  »  360 W 1st Ave

360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 5301
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Sale date 01/26/2018
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,588

Lot & Building Information for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Building sqft 9,400
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.683
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

• • Improvements for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

How many sq. ft. does 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 9,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203?

360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2018 $975,000
08/24/2006 $1
02/15/2006 $820,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2018 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2006 - D
08/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2006 - D
02/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2004 - D
10/19/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/05/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,588
Market value $400,000

Assessment History for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $400,000 9.147 $36,588 +5.20%
2024 $400,000 $400,000 8.695 $34,780 +2.57%
2023 $400,000 $400,000 8.477 $33,908 -0.69%
2022 $400,000 $400,000 8.536 $34,144 +0.60%
2021 $400,000 $400,000 8.485 $33,940 +0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,646
Median age 39.4
Average household income $114,289
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,407
Owner occupied units 54.7%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $386,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Here are the neighbors for 360 West 1st Avenue, Roselle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
238 W 9th Ave, Roselle 936 04/12/2024 $465,000
438 W 2nd Ave, Roselle 1,873 10/16/2023 $400,000
350 Raritan Rd, Roselle 12/06/2011
242 W 9th Ave, Roselle 936 09/15/2025 $1
449 W 1st Ave, Roselle 840 03/15/2022 $375,000
441 W 1st Ave, Roselle 2,982 02/03/2020 $330,000
250 W 9th Ave, Roselle 1,656
111 Clover St, Roselle 2,352 02/13/2015 $1
119 Clover St, Roselle 1,396 07/30/2019 $315,000
123 Clover St, Roselle 1,242 09/30/2017 $1