Union County  »  07203  »  Amsterdam Ave  »  110 Amsterdam Ave

110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 6101
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

Sale date 11/08/2019
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,523

Lot & Building Information for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

Building sqft 3,237
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence B (SF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

• • Improvements for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203?

110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,237 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,300, the tax amount paid for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $21,522.

When was 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 was last sold in 11/08/2019 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2019 $440,000
07/27/2012 $166,400
03/30/2006 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
09/20/2023 - D
09/29/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/10/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
11/08/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
11/08/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
07/27/2012 - D
08/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/30/2006 - D
04/03/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,523
Market value $235,300

Assessment History for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $235,300 $235,300 9.147 $21,523 +5.20%
2024 $235,300 $235,300 8.695 $20,459 +2.57%
2023 $235,300 $235,300 8.477 $19,946 -0.69%
2022 $235,300 $235,300 8.536 $20,085 -5.47%
2021 $250,400 $250,400 8.485 $21,246 +0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.28
Ernest J. Finizio - Aldene Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 261 0.46
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.47
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, 1-4 337 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.28
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.47
Roselle Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 479 0.77
Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 0.80
Jardine Academy NR Private PK-9 81 0.81

Nearest high schools

Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.28
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.47