Union County  »  07203  »  Grove St  »  115 Grove St

115 Grove Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

115 Grove Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Grove Street, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Grove Street, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 6101
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Grove Street, Roselle

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 115 Grove Street, Roselle

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.23
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Grove Street, Roselle

• • Improvements for 115 Grove Street, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Grove Street, Roselle

What is the assessed value of 115 Grove Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $225,500, the tax amount paid for 115 Grove Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $20,626.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Grove Street, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Grove Street, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Grove Street, Roselle

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 115 Grove Street, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Grove Street, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,607
Current property tax $0
Market value $225,500

Assessment History for 115 Grove Street, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Grove Street, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $225,500 $225,500 8.695 $19,607 +2.57%
2023 $225,500 $225,500 8.477 $19,116 -0.69%
2022 $225,500 $225,500 8.536 $19,249 +0.60%
2021 $225,500 $225,500 8.485 $19,134 +0.32%
2020 $225,500 $225,500 8.458 $19,073 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,455
Median age 39
Average household income $109,554
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 8,206
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $337,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $334,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Grove Street, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Grove Street, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Grove Street, Roselle

Here are the neighbors for 115 Grove Street, Roselle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Grove St, Roselle 1,342 07/29/2024 $507,000
102 Amsterdam Ave, Roselle 1,232 02/22/2022 $600,000
109 Grove St, Roselle 1,260 11/12/2014 $100,000
122 Amsterdam Ave, Roselle 2,240 10/10/2014 $236,000
114 Amsterdam Ave, Roselle 1,472 01/08/2019 $338,000
489 W 1st Ave, Roselle 02/13/1986 $77,000
126 Gordon St, Roselle 2,235 06/17/2020 $265,000
111 Grove St, Roselle 1,124 12/23/2005 $196,000
120 Amsterdam Ave, Roselle 2,670 09/12/2011 $175,000