Union County  »  07076  »  Park Ave  »  211 Park Ave

211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains
Zip code 07076
County Union
Municipality Scotch Plains Township
Block 1802
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains

Sale date 05/17/2006
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,598

Lot & Building Information for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.228
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains

• • Improvements for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains

What is the market value of 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076?

The current market value is $126,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2006 $650,000
07/22/2004 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2006 - D
10/17/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/2004 - D
07/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,598
Market value $126,300

Assessment History for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $126,300 $126,300 12.35 $15,598 +4.95%
2024 $126,300 $126,300 11.768 $14,863 +3.04%
2023 $126,300 $126,300 11.421 $14,425 +1.21%
2022 $126,300 $126,300 11.285 $14,253 +0.17%
2021 $126,300 $126,300 11.266 $14,229 +0.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,843
Median age 42.3
Average household income $217,722
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 8,563
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $735,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains

Here are the neighbors for 211 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1918 Sunset Pl, Scotch Plains 1,377 02/07/1984 $87,500
1928 Sunset Pl, Scotch Plains 2,251 03/14/1996 $175,000
1934 Sunset Pl, Scotch Plains 2,486 08/06/2008 $550,000
230 Union Ave, Scotch Plains 1,620 08/11/2004 $334,000
1919 Sunset Pl, Scotch Plains 1,215 10/26/2017 $385,000
220 Union Ave, Scotch Plains 1,523 06/21/2021 $1
216 Union Ave, Scotch Plains 02/02/2009 $1
1942 Sunset Pl, Scotch Plains 2,342 11/13/1997 $140,500