Union County  »  07076  »  Goodmans Xing N  »  2 Goodmans Xing N

Country Club Village - 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Country Club Village - 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains
Zip code 07076
County Union
Municipality Scotch Plains Township
Block 13801
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

Sale date 03/24/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $926,250

Lot & Building Information for 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

Building class Apartment-Garden (020)
Acreage 31.86
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Office Multi Family Housing (B-1A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

• • Improvements for 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

What is the assessed value of Country Club Village - 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,500,000, the tax amount paid for Country Club Village - 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 is $926,250.

When was Country Club Village - 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Country Club Village - 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 was last sold in 03/24/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2005 $1

Title Documents for 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2022 - D
10/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2022 - D
10/21/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/15/2032
03/24/2005 - D
04/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

Access detailed property tax data for Country Club Village - Country Club Village - 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $926,250
Market value $7,500,000

Assessment History for 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 12.35 $926,250 +4.95%
2024 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 11.768 $882,600 +3.04%
2023 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 11.421 $856,575 +1.21%
2022 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 11.285 $846,375 +0.17%
2021 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 11.266 $844,950 +0.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.49
Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School 6 Public K-5 576 0.84
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 1.15
Oak Ridge Heights Elementary School 7 Public K-5 276 1.23
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.49
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 1.15
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 1.15
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.41
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.49

Nearest high schools

The Academy for Information Technology 10 Public 9-12 297 0.72
Union County Magnet High School 10 Public 9-12 303 0.72
Academy for Allied Health Sciences 10 Public 9-12 303 0.72