Union County  »  07076  »  Goodmans Xing N  »  4 Goodmans Xing N

4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains
Zip code 07076
County Union
Municipality Scotch Plains Township
Block 13801
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

Sale date 12/23/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $19,328

Lot & Building Information for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

Building sqft 6,246
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.004
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

• • Improvements for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

How many square feet does 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 has a total of 6,246 square feet.

What is the market value of 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076?

The current market value is $156,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2024 $1
07/20/1989 $410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2024 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,328
Market value $156,500

Assessment History for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $156,500 $156,500 12.35 $19,328 +4.95%
2024 $156,500 $156,500 11.768 $18,417 +3.04%
2023 $156,500 $156,500 11.421 $17,874 +1.21%
2022 $156,500 $156,500 11.285 $17,661 +0.17%
2021 $156,500 $156,500 11.266 $17,631 +0.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,843
Median age 42.3
Average household income $217,722
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 8,563
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $735,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains

Here are the neighbors for 4 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Goodmans Xing N, Scotch Plains 03/24/2005 $1
1000 Cellar Ave, Scotch Plains 03/30/2011 $2,550,000
1800 Raritan Rd, Scotch Plains
1830 Raritan Rd, Scotch Plains 2,262 01/22/2025 $1,250,000
1860 Raritan Rd, Scotch Plains 1,768 09/30/1991 $168,000
2130 Lamberts Mill Rd, Scotch Plains 09/12/1977
2020 Lamberts Mill Rd, Scotch Plains 2,536 04/18/2023 $1,082,000
2140 Lamberts Mill Rd, Scotch Plains 1 02/20/2008