Union County  »  10 Robin CT

10 Robin Court, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information

10 Robin Court, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Robin Court, Springfield, NJ 07081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Robin Court, Springfield
Zip code 07081
County Union
Municipality Springfield Township
Block 609
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Robin Court, Springfield

Sale date 08/12/2011
Sale price $422,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,377

Lot & Building Information for 10 Robin Court, Springfield

Building sqft 2,128
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.565
Year built 1958
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (S-60)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Robin Court, Springfield

• • Improvements for 10 Robin Court, Springfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Robin Court, Springfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Robin Court, Springfield, NJ 07081?

10 Robin Court, Springfield, NJ 07081 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Robin Court, Springfield, NJ 07081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $596,300, the tax amount paid for 10 Robin Court, Springfield, NJ 07081 is $14,376.

When was 10 Robin Court, Springfield, NJ 07081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Robin Court, Springfield, NJ 07081 was last sold in 08/12/2011 for $422,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Robin Court, Springfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Robin Court, Springfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2011 $422,500

Title Documents for 10 Robin Court, Springfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2011 - D
08/24/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Robin Court, Springfield

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Robin Court, Springfield, NJ 07081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,377
Market value $596,300

Assessment History for 10 Robin Court, Springfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Robin Court, Springfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $596,300 $596,300 2.411 $14,377 +1.52%
2024 $596,300 $596,300 2.375 $14,162 +1.67%
2023 $596,300 $596,300 2.336 $13,930 +7.70%
2022 $596,300 $596,300 2.169 $12,934 -0.84%
2021 $175,200 $175,200 7.445 $13,044 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Robin Court, Springfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Robin Court, Springfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James Caldwell Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 219 0.33
The Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 47 0.48
The Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 47 0.48
Washington School 6 Public 5 388 0.72
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 148 0.76

Nearest middle schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 148 0.76
Florence M. Gaudineer Middle School 6 Public 6-8 518 0.84
Millburn Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,133 1.02
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 186 1.86
Far Brook School NR Private PK-8 220 1.86

Nearest high schools

Millburn Sr High School 8 Public 9-12 1,378 0.48
Jonathan Dayton High School 5 Public 9-12 659 0.58
Union Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,308 2.00