3 Lincoln Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information
3 Lincoln Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield |
| Zip code | 07081 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Springfield Township |
| Block | 709 |
| Lot | 41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield
| Sale date | 11/30/1992 |
| Sale price | $168,200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,098 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield
| Building sqft | 1,824 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.182 |
| Year built | 1929 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield
- • Improvements for 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield
3 Lincoln Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $501,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 is $12,098.
When was 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Lincoln Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 was last sold in 11/30/1992 for $168,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/1992 | $168,200 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield, NJ 07081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,098 |
| Market value | $501,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501,800 | $501,800 | 2.411 | $12,098 | +1.52% |
| 2024 | $501,800 | $501,800 | 2.375 | $11,918 | +1.67% |
| 2023 | $501,800 | $501,800 | 2.336 | $11,722 | +7.70% |
| 2022 | $501,800 | $501,800 | 2.169 | $10,884 | +15.20% |
| 2021 | $126,900 | $126,900 | 7.445 | $9,448 | +1.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lincoln Road, Springfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Caldwell Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 219 | 0.13 |
| The Children's Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 47 | 0.34 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florence M. Gaudineer Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 518 | 0.69 |
| Millburn Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,133 | 1.08 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 186 | 2.03 |
| Far Brook School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 220 | 2.03 |