Union County  »  51 Butler Pkwy

51 Butler Parkway, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

51 Butler Parkway, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Butler Parkway, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Butler Parkway, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 306
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit

Sale date 02/25/2022
Sale price $1,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,731

Lot & Building Information for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit

Building sqft 2,716
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit

• • Improvements for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Butler Parkway, Summit

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit, NJ 07901?

51 Butler Parkway, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Butler Parkway, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $590,700, the tax amount paid for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit, NJ 07901 is $26,410.

When was 51 Butler Parkway, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Butler Parkway, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 02/25/2022 for $1,625,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2022 $1,625,000
02/06/2018 $1,375,000
09/13/2016 $580,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2022 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
02/25/2022 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
02/06/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2016 - D
09/16/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2012 - D
06/20/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,731
Market value $590,700

Assessment History for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $590,700 $590,700 4.356 $25,731 +0.67%
2023 $590,700 $590,700 4.327 $25,560 +1.03%
2022 $590,700 $590,700 4.283 $25,300 -0.79%
2021 $590,700 $590,700 4.317 $25,501 -0.99%
2020 $590,700 $590,700 4.36 $25,755 -0.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Butler Parkway, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 310 0.21
Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 0.54
Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 0.54
Lincoln Hubbard Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 328 0.66
Cornerstone School Of Summit NR Private PK-K 83 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Oratory Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 373 0.27
Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 0.54
L C Johnson Summit Middle School 7 Public 6-8 942 1.13
Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 1.16
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child NR Private PK, K-12 504 1.18

Nearest high schools

Oratory Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 373 0.27
Summit Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 1,161 0.53
Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 0.54