24 Gates Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
24 Gates Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.
Address
| Primary address | 24 Gates Avenue, Summit |
| Zip code | 07901 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Summit City |
| Block | 506 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Gates Avenue, Summit
| Sale date | 03/21/2023 |
| Sale price | $900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Gates Avenue, Summit
| Building sqft | 768 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.243 |
| Year built | 2018 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 24 Gates Avenue, Summit
- • Improvements for 24 Gates Avenue, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Gates Avenue, Summit
24 Gates Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 2018 and has a total of 768 square feet.
When was 24 Gates Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Gates Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 03/21/2023 for $900,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Gates Avenue, Summit
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Gates Avenue, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 24 Gates Avenue, Summit
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Gates Avenue, Summit
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Gates Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
Assessment History for 24 Gates Avenue, Summit
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Gates Avenue, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $177,800 | $177,800 | 4.365 | $7,761 | +1.49% |
| 2016 | $177,800 | $177,800 | 4.301 | $7,647 | +1.99% |
| 2015 | $177,800 | $177,800 | 4.217 | $7,498 | +2.65% |
| 2014 | $177,800 | $177,800 | 4.108 | $7,304 | +1.13% |
| 2013 | $177,800 | $177,800 | 4.062 | $7,222 | +2.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Gates Avenue, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Gates Avenue, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 310 | 0.23 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 0.41 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 0.41 |
| Cornerstone School Of Summit | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oratory Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 373 | 0.16 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 0.41 |
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 0.87 |