12 Woodcroft Road, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
12 Woodcroft Road, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit |
| Zip code | 07901 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Summit City |
| Block | 1203 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit
| Sale date | 11/15/2007 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $34,848 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit
| Building sqft | 3,460 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.99 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit
- • Improvements for 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit
12 Woodcroft Road, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,460 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $800,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit, NJ 07901 is $35,768.
When was 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Woodcroft Road, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 11/15/2007 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $34,848 |
| Market value | $800,000 |
Assessment History for 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 4.356 | $34,848 | +0.67% |
| 2023 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 4.327 | $34,616 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 4.283 | $34,264 | -0.79% |
| 2021 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 4.317 | $34,536 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 4.36 | $34,880 | -0.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Woodcroft Road, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 0.19 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 0.19 |
| Lincoln Hubbard Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 328 | 0.26 |
| Washington Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 310 | 0.47 |
| Cornerstone School Of Summit | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 0.19 |
| Oratory Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 373 | 0.28 |
| L C Johnson Summit Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 942 | 0.75 |
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 0.88 |
| Eclc Of New Jersey | NR | Private | 1-12 | 177 | 1.55 |