Union County  »  129 Kent Place Blvd

129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 1302
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 18.27
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit

• • Improvements for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit

What is the assessed value of 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,901,300, the tax amount paid for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit, NJ 07901 is $666,237.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $666,237
Current property tax $0
Market value $14,901,300

Assessment History for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,901,300 $14,901,300 4.471 $666,237 +2.64%
2024 $14,901,300 $14,901,300 4.356 $649,101 +0.67%
2023 $14,901,300 $14,901,300 4.327 $644,779 +1.03%
2022 $14,901,300 $14,901,300 4.283 $638,223 -0.79%
2021 $14,901,300 $14,901,300 4.317 $643,289 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,314
Median age 41.5
Average household income $297,789
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 9,014
Owner occupied units 66.3%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $985,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $995,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 129 Kent Place Boulevard, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
167 Colonial Rd, Summit 2,180 06/23/2023 $1,635,000
171 Colonial Rd, Summit 2,949 06/28/2013 $900,000
173 Colonial Rd, Summit 2,863 09/12/2002 $509,000
93 Kent Place Blvd, Summit 3,664 08/18/2011 $389,000
85 Kent Place Blvd, Summit 3,631 10/13/2023 $1,640,000
149 Kent Place Blvd, Summit 8,066 01/19/1994 $780,000
159 Kent Place Blvd, Summit 3,538 08/04/2025 $2,525,000
107 Kent Place Blvd, Summit 1,771 04/28/2025 $915,000
101 Kent Place Blvd, Summit 5,009 09/13/2005 $1,915,000
165 Colonial Rd, Summit 2,202 09/09/1999 $143,750
177 Colonial Rd, Summit 2,300 01/04/2007 $635,000
89 Kent Place Blvd, Summit 2,736 02/19/2015 $1,300,000
175 Colonial Rd, Summit 2,800 11/01/1993 $293,000
95 Kent Place Blvd, Summit 2,100 04/09/2025 $550,815
77 Kent Place Blvd, Summit 4,524 07/24/2023 $1,775,000