Union County  »  103 Beekman Rd

103 Beekman Road, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

103 Beekman Road, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Beekman Road, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Beekman Road, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 1405
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Beekman Road, Summit

Property tax $20,813

Lot & Building Information for 103 Beekman Road, Summit

Building sqft 2,827
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.377
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 Beekman Road, Summit

• • Improvements for 103 Beekman Road, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Beekman Road, Summit

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Beekman Road, Summit, NJ 07901?

103 Beekman Road, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,827 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Beekman Road, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $477,800, the tax amount paid for 103 Beekman Road, Summit, NJ 07901 is $21,362.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Beekman Road, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Beekman Road, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Beekman Road, Summit

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 103 Beekman Road, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Beekman Road, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,813
Market value $477,800

Assessment History for 103 Beekman Road, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Beekman Road, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $477,800 $477,800 4.356 $20,813 +0.67%
2023 $477,800 $477,800 4.327 $20,674 +1.03%
2022 $477,800 $477,800 4.283 $20,464 -0.79%
2021 $477,800 $477,800 4.317 $20,627 -0.99%
2020 $477,800 $477,800 4.36 $20,832 -0.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Beekman Road, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Beekman Road, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primary Center At Wilson NR Public PK, K 202 0.19
Primary Center At Wilson NR Public PK, K 202 0.19
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 327 0.55
Salt Brook Elementary School 9 Public K-6 607 0.62
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child NR Private PK, K-12 504 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Oratory Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 373 0.85
Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 0.92
L C Johnson Summit Middle School 7 Public 6-8 942 1.09
Devel L C New Providence NR Public K-9 74 1.31

Nearest high schools

Summit Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 1,161 0.59
Oratory Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 373 0.85
Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 0.92
Chatham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,231 1.56

Neighbors for 103 Beekman Road, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 103 Beekman Road, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 O Shea Ln, Summit 2,938 08/10/2001 $1
20 O Shea Ln, Summit 2,964 03/09/1998 $512,500
107 Beekman Rd, Summit 3,237 05/23/2019 $705,000
117 Beekman Rd, Summit 2,824 07/20/2015 $940,000
115 Beekman Rd, Summit 2,707 02/28/2013 $885,000
137 Beekman Rd, Summit 1,817 08/24/1989 $262,500
26 O Shea Ln, Summit 3,397 09/19/2009 $1,207,000
29 O Shea Ln, Summit 2,467 09/18/2017 $881,000
133 Beekman Rd, Summit 2,542 05/16/2014 $650,000
139 Beekman Rd, Summit 1,489 12/12/2024 $950,000
28 O Shea Ln, Summit 2,670 06/30/2023 $1,625,000
101 Beekman Rd, Summit 3,280 09/09/2014 $737,000
24 O Shea Ln, Summit 2,915 10/23/2024 $1
121 Beekman Rd, Summit 3,282 09/01/1998 $753,000
125 Beekman Rd, Summit 1,657 08/20/1997 $350,000
4 O Shea Ln, Summit 4,154 04/15/2015 $564,544
12 O Shea Ln, Summit 3,362 01/27/2020 $1,325,000
111 Beekman Rd, Summit 1,912 07/07/2000 $450,000
129 Beekman Rd, Summit 1,959 04/30/2018 $859,000
17 O Shea Ln, Summit 3,222 10/30/2023 $1,535,000