11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit |
| Zip code | 07901 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Summit City |
| Block | 1405 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit
| Sale date | 03/13/2012 |
| Sale price | $645,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,698 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit
| Building sqft | 2,203 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.193 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit
- • Improvements for 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit
11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,203 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $291,500, the tax amount paid for 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit, NJ 07901 is $13,032.
When was 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 03/13/2012 for $645,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2012 | $645,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,698 |
| Market value | $291,500 |
Assessment History for 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $291,500 | $291,500 | 4.356 | $12,698 | +0.67% |
| 2023 | $291,500 | $291,500 | 4.327 | $12,613 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $291,500 | $291,500 | 4.283 | $12,485 | -0.79% |
| 2021 | $291,500 | $291,500 | 4.317 | $12,584 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $291,500 | $291,500 | 4.36 | $12,709 | -0.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Oak Forest Lane, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primary Center At Wilson | NR | Public | PK, K | 202 | 0.17 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 327 | 0.58 |
| Cornerstone School Of Summit | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 0.72 |
| Oratory Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 373 | 0.75 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 0.82 |
| L C Johnson Summit Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 942 | 1.02 |
| Devel L C New Providence | NR | Public | K-9 | 74 | 1.41 |