Union County  »  7 Beech Spring Dr

7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 1602
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit

Sale date 05/08/2019
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,887

Lot & Building Information for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit

Building class Apartment-Garden (020)
Acreage 0.89
Units 53

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit

• • Improvements for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit

What is the assessed value of 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,283,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit, NJ 07901 is $57,362.

When was 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 05/08/2019 for $3,750,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 53 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2019 $3,750,000
05/27/2015 $10,700,000
04/19/2007 $7,912,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/08/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2019 - D
05/14/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2039
05/08/2019 - D
05/09/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/2015 - D
06/11/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/19/2007 - D
05/09/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,887
Market value $1,283,000

Assessment History for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,283,000 $1,283,000 4.356 $55,887 +0.67%
2023 $1,283,000 $1,283,000 4.327 $55,515 +1.03%
2022 $1,283,000 $1,283,000 4.283 $54,951 +21.81%
2021 $1,045,000 $1,045,000 4.317 $45,113 -0.99%
2020 $1,045,000 $1,045,000 4.36 $45,562 -0.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,502
Median age 40
Average household income $295,449
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $921,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 7 Beech Spring Drive, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Constantine Pl, Summit 03/21/2013 $19,000,000
14 Passaic Ave, Summit 1,605 09/14/2004 $479,900
789 Springfield Ave, Summit 6,662 12/03/2012 $1,600,000
10 Beech Spring Dr, Summit 06/08/2022 $10,100,000
50 New Providence Rd, Mountainside 05/18/2022 $1
2 Constantine Pl, Summit 1,468 05/27/2022 $1
10 Passaic Ave, Summit 1,512 11/21/2018 $655,000
40 New Providence Ave, Summit 05/18/2022 $1
52 Passaic Ave, Summit