709 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.
Address
| Primary address | 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit |
| Zip code | 07901 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Summit City |
| Block | 1702 |
| Lot | 49 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit
| Sale date | 04/28/2026 |
| Sale price | $1,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.62 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit
- • Improvements for 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit
709 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 04/28/2026 for $1,300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit
Access detailed property tax data for 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $0 |
Assessment History for 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $338,600 | $338,600 | 4.356 | $14,749 | +0.67% |
| 2023 | $338,600 | $338,600 | 4.327 | $14,651 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $338,600 | $338,600 | 4.283 | $14,502 | -0.79% |
| 2021 | $338,600 | $338,600 | 4.317 | $14,617 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $338,600 | $338,600 | 4.36 | $14,763 | -0.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 709 Springfield Avenue, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primary Center At Wilson | NR | Public | PK, K | 202 | 0.13 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 327 | 0.33 |
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 0.91 |
| Oratory Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 373 | 0.93 |
| L C Johnson Summit Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 942 | 0.96 |