Union County  »  41-45 Maple St

41-45 Maple Street, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

41-45 Maple Street, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41-45 Maple Street, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41-45 Maple Street, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 2703
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit

Current property tax $138,039

Lot & Building Information for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit

Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.183
Year built 1900
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit

• • Improvements for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41-45 Maple Street, Summit

What is the year built & the current market value of 41-45 Maple Street, Summit, NJ 07901?

41-45 Maple Street, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,965,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/02/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $132,583
Current property tax $138,039
Market value $2,965,400

Assessment History for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,965,400 $2,965,400 4.471 $132,583 +2.64%
2024 $2,965,400 $2,965,400 4.356 $129,173 +0.67%
2023 $2,965,400 $2,965,400 4.327 $128,313 +1.03%
2022 $2,965,400 $2,965,400 4.283 $127,008 -0.79%
2021 $2,965,400 $2,965,400 4.317 $128,016 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,314
Median age 41.5
Average household income $297,789
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 9,014
Owner occupied units 66.3%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $985,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $995,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 41-45 Maple Street, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35-39 Maple St, Summit 6,611 06/18/2012 $1
426 Springfield Ave, Summit 6,505 09/17/2010 $1,500,000
428 Springfield Ave, Summit 6,430 07/16/2025 $1
47-51 Maple St, Summit
44 Maple St, Summit 4,611 07/28/2016 $400,000
392 Springfield Ave, Summit 9,057 08/27/1999 $2,050,000
374-382 Springfield Ave, Summit 9,770
42 Maple St, Summit 4,409 04/30/2019 $1
27-29 Maple St, Summit 3,201 12/30/1998
408-410 Springfield Ave, Summit 8,800 06/30/2005 $1
430-432 Springfield Ave, Summit 06/14/2018 $1
28-32 Maple St, Summit 16,242 11/19/1996 $725,000
34-36 Maple St, Summit 7,102 03/13/2013 $842,500
402-404 Springfield Ave, Summit 9,750 04/25/2005 $1
412-414 Springfield Ave, Summit 3,640 06/30/2005 $1
396 Springfield Ave, Summit 02/07/1983 $500,000
46-50 Maple St, Summit 7,964 06/30/1999