14 Locust Drive, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
14 Locust Drive, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Locust Drive, Summit |
| Zip code | 07901 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Summit City |
| Block | 2708 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Locust Drive, Summit
| Sale date | 10/26/1999 |
| Sale price | $349,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,779 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Locust Drive, Summit
| Building sqft | 2,372 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.227 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14 Locust Drive, Summit
- • Improvements for 14 Locust Drive, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Locust Drive, Summit
This Vacant Land (1) located at 14 Locust Drive, Summit, NJ 07901 has a total of 2,372 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.
What is the market value of 14 Locust Drive, Summit, NJ 07901?The current market value is $224,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Locust Drive, Summit
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Locust Drive, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/1999 | $349,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 14 Locust Drive, Summit
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Locust Drive, Summit
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Locust Drive, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,779 |
| Market value | $224,500 |
Assessment History for 14 Locust Drive, Summit
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Locust Drive, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $224,500 | $224,500 | 4.356 | $9,779 | +0.67% |
| 2023 | $224,500 | $224,500 | 4.327 | $9,714 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $224,500 | $224,500 | 4.283 | $9,615 | -0.79% |
| 2021 | $224,500 | $224,500 | 4.317 | $9,692 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $224,500 | $224,500 | 4.36 | $9,788 | -3.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Locust Drive, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Locust Drive, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone School Of Summit | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.16 |
| Cpc Weekday Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 155 | 0.22 |
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 0.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L C Johnson Summit Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 942 | 0.23 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 0.39 |
| Oratory Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 373 | 0.68 |