Union County  »  576 Springfield Ave

576 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

576 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 2803
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Sale date 12/31/2020
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,912

Lot & Building Information for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Building sqft 2,408
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.213
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit

• • Improvements for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit

How many sq. ft. does 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 has a total of 2,408 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the market value of 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901?

The current market value is $365,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2020 $715,000

Title Documents for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/31/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/31/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,912
Market value $365,300

Assessment History for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $352,300 $352,300 4.356 $15,346 +0.67%
2023 $352,300 $352,300 4.327 $15,244 +1.03%
2022 $352,300 $352,300 4.283 $15,089 -0.79%
2021 $352,300 $352,300 4.317 $15,209 -0.99%
2020 $352,300 $352,300 4.36 $15,360 -0.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,502
Median age 40
Average household income $295,449
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $921,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 576 Springfield Avenue, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Brook CT, Summit 2,396 10/26/2018 $1,065,000
578 Springfield Ave, Summit 2,272 02/23/1988 $189,000
582 Springfield Ave, Summit 2,224 09/17/2020 $1
596 Springfield Ave, Summit 1,752 10/09/1985 $50,000
606 Springfield Ave, Summit 2,582 12/07/2016 $10
610 Springfield Ave, Summit 3,519 07/25/2022 $1,216,000
15 Brook CT, Summit 2,052 06/06/2007 $780,000
12 Brook CT, Summit 3,020 07/20/2001 $550,000