Union County  »  7 Meadowbrook CT

7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 2901
Lot 59

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit

Sale date 05/17/2021
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,107

Lot & Building Information for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit

Building sqft 1,524
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.292
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit

• • Improvements for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit, NJ 07901?

7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,524 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit, NJ 07901 is $15,505.

When was 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 05/17/2021 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2021 $850,000
06/17/2016 $777,000
07/30/2009 $620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
05/17/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/17/2016 - D
07/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2009 - D
08/03/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2004 - D
07/08/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,107
Market value $346,800

Assessment History for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $310,100 $310,100 4.356 $13,508 +0.67%
2023 $310,100 $310,100 4.327 $13,418 +1.03%
2022 $310,100 $310,100 4.283 $13,282 +6.05%
2021 $290,100 $290,100 4.317 $12,524 -0.99%
2020 $290,100 $290,100 4.36 $12,648 -0.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Meadowbrook Court, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Salt Brook Elementary School 9 Public K-6 607 0.30
Primary Center At Wilson NR Public PK, K 202 0.41
Primary Center At Wilson NR Public PK, K 202 0.41
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 327 0.54
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child NR Private PK, K-12 504 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Devel L C New Providence NR Public K-9 74 0.99
Oratory Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 373 1.17
Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 1.21
L C Johnson Summit Middle School 7 Public 6-8 942 1.28

Nearest high schools

Summit Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 1,161 0.91