Union County  »  112 Broad St

112 Broad Street, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

112 Broad Street, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Broad Street, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Broad Street, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 3304
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Broad Street, Summit

Sale date 06/24/1998
Sale price $442,800
Arm's length
Property tax $31,581

Lot & Building Information for 112 Broad Street, Summit

Building sqft 13,335
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.537
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 Broad Street, Summit

• • Improvements for 112 Broad Street, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Broad Street, Summit

How many sq. ft. does 112 Broad Street, Summit, NJ 07901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 112 Broad Street, Summit, NJ 07901 has a total of 13,335 square feet and a current price per square foot of $33.

What is the market value of 112 Broad Street, Summit, NJ 07901?

The current market value is $725,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Broad Street, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Broad Street, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/1998 $442,800

Title Documents for 112 Broad Street, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Broad Street, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Broad Street, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,581
Market value $725,000

Assessment History for 112 Broad Street, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Broad Street, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $725,000 $725,000 4.356 $31,581 +0.67%
2023 $725,000 $725,000 4.327 $31,371 +1.03%
2022 $725,000 $725,000 4.283 $31,052 -0.79%
2021 $725,000 $725,000 4.317 $31,298 -0.99%
2020 $725,000 $725,000 4.36 $31,610 -0.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,502
Median age 40
Average household income $295,449
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $921,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Broad Street, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Broad Street, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 112 Broad Street, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 112 Broad Street, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 William St, Summit 1,278 05/08/2013 $365,750
18 William St, Summit 2,229 04/14/2008 $410,000
14 Denman Pl, Summit 1,581 07/26/2017 $450,000
24 William St, Summit 1,699 11/20/2002 $260,000
301 Broad St, Summit 10/12/2023 $1
365 Broad St, Summit
6 Denman Pl, Summit 1,380 05/23/1998
4 Denman Pl, Summit 1,305 05/23/2024 $2,405,030
141 Morris Ave, Summit 1,716 11/28/1994 $182,500
145 Morris Ave, Summit 1,848 06/21/2010 $240,100