Union County  »  320-322 Broad St

320-322 Broad Street, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

320-322 Broad Street, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320-322 Broad Street, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320-322 Broad Street, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 3310
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit

Sale date 07/27/1999
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,329

Lot & Building Information for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit

Building sqft 5,535
Building class Store
Acreage 0.126
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit

• • Improvements for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320-322 Broad Street, Summit

How many sq. ft. does 320-322 Broad Street, Summit, NJ 07901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 320-322 Broad Street, Summit, NJ 07901 has a total of 5,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the market value of 320-322 Broad Street, Summit, NJ 07901?

The current market value is $351,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/1999 $520,000

Title Documents for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,329
Market value $351,900

Assessment History for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $351,900 $351,900 4.356 $15,329 +0.67%
2023 $351,900 $351,900 4.327 $15,227 +1.03%
2022 $351,900 $351,900 4.283 $15,072 -0.79%
2021 $351,900 $351,900 4.317 $15,192 -0.99%
2020 $351,900 $351,900 4.36 $15,343 -0.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,502
Median age 40
Average household income $295,449
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $921,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 320-322 Broad Street, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
312-314 Broad St, Summit 5,066 09/09/2005 $1,500,000
308-310 Broad St, Summit 5,150 09/09/2005 $1,500,000
290 Broad St, Summit 20,000 11/24/2003 $1
278-288 Broad St, Summit 9,822 06/27/1996
350 Broad St, Summit
27 Summit Ave, Summit 1,600 02/08/2000 $2,075,000
15 Industrial Pl, Summit 04/30/2024 $1
25 Summit Ave, Summit 6,860 01/05/2000
21 Summit Ave, Summit 1,896 08/23/2011 $550,000
316-318 Broad St, Summit 5,000