Union County  »  9 Friar Tuck Cir

9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 3501
Lot 48

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit

Sale date 08/13/2003
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,050

Lot & Building Information for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit

Building sqft 2,932
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit

• • Improvements for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit, NJ 07901?

9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $666,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit, NJ 07901 is $29,817.

When was 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 08/13/2003 for $1,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2003 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,050
Market value $666,900

Assessment History for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $666,900 $666,900 4.356 $29,050 +0.67%
2023 $666,900 $666,900 4.327 $28,857 +1.03%
2022 $666,900 $666,900 4.283 $28,563 -0.79%
2021 $666,900 $666,900 4.317 $28,790 -0.99%
2020 $666,900 $666,900 4.36 $29,077 -0.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glenwood Elementary School 10 Public K-4 378 0.57
Hartshorn Elementary School 9 Public K-4 437 0.78
Lincoln Hubbard Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 328 0.99
Cpc Weekday Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 155 1.04

Nearest middle schools

L C Johnson Summit Middle School 7 Public 6-8 942 1.12
Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 1.20
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 186 1.39
Far Brook School NR Private PK-8 220 1.39
The Winston School NR Private 2-8 104 1.39

Nearest high schools

Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 1.20
Millburn Sr High School 8 Public 9-12 1,378 1.38
Oratory Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 373 1.44