Union County  »  3 Eaton CT

3 Eaton Court, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

3 Eaton Court, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Eaton Court, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Eaton Court, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 3606
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Eaton Court, Summit

Sale date 12/30/2011
Sale price $1
Property tax $6,373

Lot & Building Information for 3 Eaton Court, Summit

Building sqft 952
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.192
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Eaton Court, Summit

• • Improvements for 3 Eaton Court, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Eaton Court, Summit

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Eaton Court, Summit, NJ 07901?

3 Eaton Court, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1953 and has a total of 952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Eaton Court, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $146,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Eaton Court, Summit, NJ 07901 is $6,541.

When was 3 Eaton Court, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Eaton Court, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 12/30/2011 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Eaton Court, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Eaton Court, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2011 $1

Title Documents for 3 Eaton Court, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2011 - D
01/06/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2011 - D
12/05/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Eaton Court, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Eaton Court, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,373
Market value $146,300

Assessment History for 3 Eaton Court, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Eaton Court, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $146,300 $146,300 4.356 $6,373 +0.67%
2023 $146,300 $146,300 4.327 $6,330 +1.03%
2022 $146,300 $146,300 4.283 $6,266 -0.79%
2021 $146,300 $146,300 4.317 $6,316 -0.99%
2020 $146,300 $146,300 4.36 $6,379 -0.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Eaton Court, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Eaton Court, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glenwood Elementary School 10 Public K-4 378 0.43
Hartshorn Elementary School 9 Public K-4 437 0.82
Lincoln Hubbard Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 328 1.17
Cpc Weekday Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 155 1.19

Nearest middle schools

L C Johnson Summit Middle School 7 Public 6-8 942 1.26
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 186 1.33
Far Brook School NR Private PK-8 220 1.33
The Winston School NR Private 2-8 104 1.33
Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 1.38

Nearest high schools

Millburn Sr High School 8 Public 9-12 1,378 1.19
Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 1.38
Oratory Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 373 1.62