Union County  »  60 Morris

60 Morris, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

60 Morris, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Morris, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Morris, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 3607
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Morris, Summit

Sale date 07/16/1998
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,486

Lot & Building Information for 60 Morris, Summit

Building sqft 12,710
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.667
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Morris, Summit

• • Improvements for 60 Morris, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Morris, Summit

How many sq. ft. does 60 Morris, Summit, NJ 07901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 60 Morris, Summit, NJ 07901 has a total of 12,710 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Morris, Summit, NJ 07901?

60 Morris, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $793,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 60 Morris, Summit

No photo available
60 Morris Turnpike
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/03/2021
Last updated 04/20/2026

Built in 2002, 60 Morris Turnpike is located near several major highways including Routes 24, 78, the Garden State Parkway with easy access to Route 287. The building is walking distance to local restaurants, banks, stores, and the surrounding area offers many professional and medical services.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3rd Floor General Office $23-$27/Sqft/Year 3,019 Tony Moscaritolo
3rd Floor General Office $23-$27/Sqft/Year 3,336 Tony Moscaritolo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
60 Morris Turnpike
60 Morris, Summit
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 6355 Sqft
Price $23-$27/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Morris, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Morris, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/1998 $300,000

Title Documents for 60 Morris, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Morris, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Morris, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,486
Market value $793,700

Assessment History for 60 Morris, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Morris, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $793,700 $793,700 4.471 $35,486 +2.64%
2024 $793,700 $793,700 4.356 $34,574 +0.67%
2023 $793,700 $793,700 4.327 $34,343 -3.82%
2022 $833,700 $833,700 4.283 $35,707 -0.79%
2021 $833,700 $833,700 4.317 $35,991 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,314
Median age 41.5
Average household income $297,789
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 9,014
Owner occupied units 66.3%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $985,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $995,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Morris, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Morris, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Morris, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 60 Morris, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Broad St, Summit 1,977 07/09/2020 $500,000
101 Springfield Ave, Summit 3,128 05/27/2022 $1,200,000
82 Broad St, Summit 1,759 05/14/1997 $200,000
10-12 Chapel St, Summit 2,586 02/19/2021 $1
6 Eaton CT, Summit 952
14 Eaton CT, Summit 952 11/17/2000 $232,000
88 Broad St, Summit 1,644 06/27/2016 $299,000
54 Morris Essex Tpke, Summit 2,905 09/08/2016 $1,150,000
8 Eaton CT, Summit 952 03/12/2019 $1
14 Chapel St, Summit 1,885 06/12/2025 $1,150,000
84 Broad St, Summit 1,680 09/04/2003 $410,000
38 Morris Essex TPK, Summit 3,649 05/21/2011 $850,000
2 Eaton CT, Summit 1,128 08/17/2007 $1
10 Eaton CT, Summit 952 02/07/1989
8 Chapel St, Summit 1,196 06/18/2025 $596,584
99 Springfield Ave, Summit 2,656 04/04/2016 $1
109 Springfield Ave, Summit 2,322 05/05/2021 $960,000
46 Morris Essex Tpke, Summit 1,590 10/25/2019 $750,000